Scroll down to see list of centers

  • Ohio Office
  • 27758 Lemoyne Rd.
    Millbury, OH 43447
    Phone: (419) 837-1038
    Fax: (419) 837-1024
    Toll Free: 1-800-422-2805

    Network #: 3310
    H0urs of Operation: 8am - 5pm

    County: Wood


  • Regional Staff
  • Richard Langford           Regional Administrator
    David Ortiz                     MIS Coordinator
    Jesse Chapa                    Transportation/Facilities Coordinator
    Gaytsdalia Otley            Community Partnership ERSEA Transition Coordinator
    Amanda Daron               Child Development Coordinator
    Vacant                             Infant & Toddler Child Development Coordinator
    Monte Shllaku                Family Partnership Coodinator

    Cassandra McKinstry   Health and Safety Coordinator

    Nathan Cummings         Disability/Mental Health Coordinator
    Timothy Yousif              Human Resources Specialist

    Vacant                             Nutrition Coordinator

    Vacant                             Nutrition Clerk
    Mellisa Lopez                 Secretary
    Belinda Vallejo                Secretary

  • Fremont
  • Fremont Center
    1499 N. River Rd.
    Fremont, OH 43420
    Phone: (419) 334-8937
    Fax: (419) 334-9662
    Network #: 3220

    H0urs of Operation: 8am - 5pm

    County: Sandusky


    Mary Alice Delgado-Espirito - Center Manager
    Anita Long - Child Development Advocate
    Belinda Chavez - Family Services Advocate
    Buenaventura Vega - Family Services Advocate

    Renee Becerra - Family Services Advocate



  • Hartville
  • Hartville Center
    61 Hartville Rd. North
    Hartville, OH 44632
    Phone: (330) 877-9094
    Fax: (330) 877-8707
    Network #: 3190
    H0urs of Operation: 8am - 5pm

    County: Portage


    Arlene Franco-Ramos - Center Manager
    Sylvia De Leon - Child Development Advocate

    Melba Garza -Family Services Advocate


  • Helena
  • Helena Center
    474 Maple St.
    Helena, OH 43435
    Phone: (419) 638-0202
    Fax: (419) 638-1001
    Network #: 3280

    H0urs of Operation: 8am - 5pm
    County: Sandusky


    Niki Holland - Center Manager
    Julie Miller - Child Development Advocate

    Vacant - Family Services Advocate

    Elva Brown - Family Services Advocate
    Terresa Ochoa - Family Services Advocate


  • Napoleon
  • Napoleon Center
    910 3rd Street
    Napoleon, OH 43545
    Phone: (419) 592-0225
    Fax: (419) 592-0145
    Network #:
    3130
    H0urs of Operation: 8am - 5pm

    County: Henry


    Dorothy Brison - Center Manager
    Janine Dulle - Child Development Advocate

    Viola Gomez - Family Services Advocate


  • New Carlisle
  • New Carlisle Center
    476 N. Dayton Lakeview Rd.
    New Carlisle, OH 45344
    Phone: (937) 846-0699
    Fax: (937) 846-1455
    Network #: 3100

    H0urs of Operation: 8am - 5pm

    County: Clark


    Karen Gallegos - Center Manager
    Sylvia Zatari - Child Development Advocate
    Elizabeth Haggar - Child Development Advocate

    Marta M. Borralles - Child Development Advocate

    Marisela Rodriguez - Family Services Advocate

    Anali Garza - Family Services Advocate

    Abigail Hernandez - Family Services Advocate

    Ana L. Rodriguez - Family Services Advocate


  • Shiloh
  • Shiloh Center
    26 Mechanic St
    Shiloh, OH 44878
    Phone: (419) 896-2563
    Fax: (419) 896-2649
    Network #: 3401

    H0urs of Operation: 8am - 5pm

    County: Richland


    Brandi Daniels- Center Manager
    Tabitha Bleile - Child Development Advocate
    Gloria Garcia - Child Development Advocate

    Erika Luevano - Child Development Advocate

    Anna Garcia - Family Services Advocate
    Julissa Reyes - Family Services Advocate

    Gabriela Villanueva - Family Services Advocate

    Heyla Sanchez - Family Services Advocate